AKA: Great Dane
DOB: His facebook says he was born sometime in 1987
Home Town: Barbados
Favorite …Lost Models: Scorcher, Driver, Rocket

Recent News:
Dane Mackie is a beast. In March 2012, Dane surfed his way to 4 (yes 4) wins in the first event of the Barbados Junior Surfing Club 2012 season. Look for this kid in the future because his future is bright. And he’s only like 14…

Photo: Mark Harris